WCOC 2016Mon 2016-07-25 11:38 PM
Results - Longcreated by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2016

 
Womens 12 (4)3.3 km 70 m17 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
11196Robyn AstridgeFWOC Calgary26:00
2437Nadia FishFWOC Calgary30:58
 
nc1197Kylie AstridgeFWOC Calgary46:07
213Skyleigh DorseyDGL Hamiltondns
 
 
 
Mens 12 (7)3.3 km 70 m17 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1205Gabbie LeeGVOC Vancouver20:47
2182Lukas RazOOC Ottawa24:17
3277Hugo TessierNorth Texas OA25:45
4365Arthur CollinGO 7829:21
 
165Henrik NaessDGL Hamiltondnf
nc1198Justin AstridgeFWOC Calgary50:37
325Konstantin MeleshkoFWOC Calgarydns
 
 
 
Womens 13-14 (5)2.6 km 70 m17 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1438Maya FishFWOC Calgary30:21
2199Kirsten MaylandDVOA33:54
3276Alix TessierNorth Texas OA35:46
4418Julia QuilleyEOOC Edmonton56:38
 
255Lina GavrilovaROC Montrealmp
 
 
 
Mens 13-14 (7)2.6 km 70 m17 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1204Aaron LeeGVOC Vancouver21:21
2181Evan RazOOC Ottawa24:05
3256Pavel VlassovROC Montreal36:15
4158Jonah HaliburtonGVOC Vancouver38:16
5362Quincy RosenzweigBAOC44:19
6164Magnus NaessDGL Hamilton48:37
7286Michael CampdenFWOC Calgary52:52
 
 
 
Womens 15-16 (1)3.7 km 125 m9 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1212Sianna DorseyDGL Hamilton1:15:03
 
 
 
Mens 15-16 (9)3.7 km 125 m9 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1285James CampdenFWOC Calgary47:48
2187Anton MlynczykUKR Ukrainian49:48
3376Nathan CollinsworthROC, USA51:14
4404Quentin MichalchukFWOC Calgary52:50
51405Avery MichalchukFWOC Calgary1:02:08
6275Quentin TessierNorth Texas OA1:13:13
7250Thomas LindaleOOC Ottawa1:13:23
8417Ben QuilleyEOOC Edmonton1:23:16
9138Leo DenotkineROC Montreal1:29:51
 
 
 
Womens 17-20 (1)5.1 km 185 m16 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1316Darya SepandjFWOC Calgary1:27:14
 
 
 
Mens 17-20 (6)7.8 km 285 m23 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1283James AcklandInterlopers1:33:59
2364David BakkerSAGE1:43:59
3171Isaac SherwoodFWOC Calgary2:05:25
4186Teodor MlynczykUKR Ukrainian2:32:30
 
242Terrence RascherGVOC Vancouverdnf
214Benjamin LitzenDGL Hamiltondns
 
 
 
Womens 21+ (11)7.8 km 285 m23 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1260Angela ForseilleWLOC Williams Lake1:43:44
2269Tori OwenFWOC Calgary1:49:22
3157Amber TomasQOC1:55:43
4210Pam JamesAVOC Annapolis Valley1:56:21
5442Erica LayGVOC Vancouver2:00:32
6336Annika LundströmSundbybergs IK2:02:09
71440Magali RobertFWOC Calgary2:13:04
8139Jennifer MacKeiganYOA Yukon2:16:33
9291Marie-Catherine BrunoSAGE2:21:27
10211Emily RossGVOC Vancouver2:27:48
11154Stina BridgemanROC, USA2:32:14
 
 
 
Mens 21+ (15)10.2 km 370 m28 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1173Graeme RennieGVOC Vancouver1:38:06
2128Mark PurkisEUOC1:47:25
3310Leonas MockunasHellas OC1:56:54
4323Vital MialeshkaFWOC Calgary2:06:09
5321Ian SaariGVOC Vancouver2:06:15
6245Jeff TeutschOOC Ottawa2:07:31
7289Mark AdamsDGL Hamilton2:13:34
8305Ben SmithGVOC Vancouver2:49:58
9406Janis BrazeEOOC Edmonton2:50:09
10374Kelly EgilsonCdeB Manitoba3:01:37
11296Alex TeutschOOC Ottawa3:20:00
 
161Adrian LowEOOC Edmontondnf
217James GoldingGVOC Vancouverdnf
421Nathan Detroit BarrettGVOC Vancouverdnf
422Dane LowGVOC Vancouverdnf
 
 
 
Womens 35+ (4)5.1 km 185 m16 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1308Angela BajtCdeB Manitoba1:44:24
21268Yoko BambaTOC Toronto1:48:53
 
434Dorothy PennerEOOC Edmontonmp
324Tatiana MeleshkoFWOC Calgarydns
 
 
 
Mens 35+ (7)7.8 km 285 m23 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
11162Peter MacKenzieEOOC Edmonton1:32:30
21267Hiroyuki KatoTOC Toronto1:34:48
31319Bart JarmulaSAGE1:42:59
4119Vitali TulchinskiROC Montreal1:47:36
5282Graeme AcklandInterlopers2:07:28
6237Sven von FellenbergROC Montreal2:30:01
7155Frederic EliasROC Montreal2:32:22
 
 
 
Womens 45+ (14)3.5 km 125 m13 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1188Jane RowlandsFWOC Calgary56:31
2281Jane AcklandInterlopers1:02:34
3402Gabrielle SavardFWOC Calgary1:03:16
4244Janet NaessDGL Hamilton1:17:21
5307Marie BurgessVICTO Victoria1:19:24
5378Karen MartinoFWOC Calgary1:19:24
7241Holly HendriganGVOC Vancouver1:24:10
8274Christel TessierNorth Texas OA1:37:12
9137Anna FichmanROC Montreal1:42:29
10306Linda HildebrandtVICTO Victoria1:44:06
11363Anne TeutschOOC Ottawa1:45:04
12350Cathy BakkerOOC Ottawa1:55:30
13140Philippa HockingFWOC Calgary2:01:16
14403Julie BradleySAGE2:28:45
 
 
 
Mens 45+ (16)4.4 km 150 m13 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1107Wiet LaenenTrol OC Belgium52:41
21439Alaric FishFWOC Calgary58:19
3106Dmitri GolovanovROC Montreal1:00:04
4108Wim VervoortTrol OC Belgium1:05:04
5240Michael RascherGVOC Vancouver1:05:27
6284David CampdenFWOC Calgary1:05:40
7351Andrew CornettOOC Ottawa1:07:44
8185Eugene MlynczykUKR Ukrainian1:14:31
91163Oivind NaessDGL Hamilton1:17:12
10189Raymond ChungTOC Toronto1:41:42
11368Jiri ValentaSK Severka Sumperk1:44:05
12273Jean-Marc TessierNorth Texas OA1:46:22
13309Rudi BajtCdeB Manitoba1:48:30
14206Tom HerrnsteinOK1:58:35
15109Erik van DijckTrol OC Belgium1:59:19
16153Jeremy GordonGVOC Vancouver2:00:33
 
 
 
Womens 55+ (18)3.1 km 100 m8 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1208Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers Australia56:30
2303Kitty JonesFWOC Calgary56:50
3152Joanne WoodsGVOC Vancouver57:07
4123Eileen BresemanCascade OC1:02:00
5150Maureen de CampKOC Kootenay1:03:38
6440Marion OwenFWOC Calgary1:04:30
7193Beth CornishEOOC Edmonton1:06:03
8235Hilary AndersonGVOC Vancouver1:06:57
9167Robyn RennieGVOC Vancouver1:14:02
10367Zdenka KralovaSK Severka Sumperk1:14:55
11359Janet FindlayROC Montreal1:19:03
12170Marsha FehrFWOC Calgary1:19:16
13243Shelagh PepperSTARS1:24:07
14219Amelia PetrieCLYDE1:34:53
15145Debbie NewellCascade OC1:48:37
16328Ursula GoeresCdeB Manitoba1:51:16
17223Jennifer HamiltonCdeB Manitoba1:55:11
 
113Rowan PurkisSaxons UKmp
 
 
 
Mens 55+ (21)4.4 km 150 m13 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1401Clarence KortFWOC Calgary55:37
2124Rick BresemanCascade OC1:06:20
3117Ted FinchForth Valley Orienteers1:24:35
4207Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers Australia1:26:29
5228Charlie ShahbazianCAOC1:31:20
6151Stanley WoodsGVOC Vancouver1:33:46
7184Michael RazOOC Ottawa1:49:54
8333Jim StewartEOOC Edmonton2:02:08
9149John ChatwinKOC Kootenay2:04:58
10318Eugene UlmerEOOC Edmonton2:08:55
11121Dave GraupnerCdeB Manitoba2:11:21
12253Glenn BirnieDGL Hamilton2:12:13
13375Mitch CollinsworthROC Montreal2:13:20
14381Mike ChinLAOC2:13:25
15313Ian SiddersDGL Hamilton2:17:33
16329Michael GoeresCdeB Manitoba2:24:39
17263Wayne BestEOOC Edmonton2:24:48
 
218Donald PetrieCLYDEmp
112Jerry PurkisSaxons UKdnf
259Jim WeisertFWOC Calgarydnf
419Leo DielemanEOOC Edmontondns
 
 
 
Womens 65+ (13)3.1 km 100 m8 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1148Linda KohnROC, USA1:01:07
2334Debbie GaleEVOC Esk Valley Australia1:10:05
3133Muriel GameyCdeB Manitoba1:35:15
4142Marg EllisGVOC Vancouver1:36:30
5278Ardis DullCascade OC1:45:50
6192Karen LachanceGVOC Vancouver1:52:22
7118Val FinchForth Valley Orienteers1:57:52
8126Suse CoonECKO2:35:10
 
110Lorna GuttormsonOOC Ottawamp
294Frances VyseSAGEmp
369Mardy RobertsFWOC Calgarydns
122Pat GraupnerCdeB Manitobadns
393Judy CornishEOOC Edmontondns
 
 
 
Mens 65+ (17)3.5 km 125 m13 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1272Bryan ChubbWLOC Williams Lake45:30
2143Brian EllisGVOC Vancouver54:12
3175John HarbuckEWOC54:21
4224Larry KonotopetzCdeB Manitoba1:03:04
5168Bruce RennieGVOC Vancouver1:07:55
6360David HunterROC Montreal1:15:09
7111Richard GuttormsonOOC Ottawa1:18:48
8147Richard WornerROC, USA1:20:02
9293Alan VyseSAGE1:26:34
10254Vladimir GavrilovROC Montreal1:30:30
11125John CoonECKO1:37:13
12220Rich GaylordNone1:41:15
13146David TallentCascade OC1:43:09
14271Harold McQuadeONB New Brunswick2:05:50
 
191John RanceGVOC Vancouvermp
169Patrick ConnorsCdeB Manitobadnf
258George PughGVOC Vancouverdns
 
 
 
Womens 75+ (1)2.7 km 105 m9 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1135Diana HockingVICTO Victoria1:18:26
 
 
 
Mens 75+ (2)3.1 km 100 m8 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1395Einar ViddalEOOC Edmonton58:13
2396Rich Parker2:03:46
 
 
 
Womens 80+ (3)2.7 km 105 m9 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1132Nesta LeducYOA Yukon1:24:27
 
130Gillian BaileyVICTO Victoriamp
389Jean MacNaughtonFWOC Calgarydns
 
 
 
Mens 80+ (1)2.7 km 105 m9 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1129Leigh BaileyVICTO Victoria1:31:17
 
 
 
Womens 85+ (1)2.7 km 105 m9 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1392Gloria CharlowROC Montreal3:19:13
 
 
 
Mens 85+ (2)2.7 km 105 m9 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1391John CharlowROC Montreal3:10:53
 
261Don ScottEOOC Edmontonmp
 
 
 
Beginner (4)3.3 km 70 m17 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1415Caitlin EidickEOOC Edmonton29:02
2231Katrina MacLeanEOOC Edmonton36:36
3232Markus MacLeanEOOC Edmonton36:40
 
366Noel CollinGO 78dns
 
 
 
Intermediate (10)3.7 km 125 m9 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1390Wakana HeilmanKOC Kootenay1:01:30
2194Ashley WilliamsEOOC Edmonton1:16:19
3238Leonid FichmanROC Montreal1:18:12
4320Courtney RennieSAGE1:41:36
5394Lee SpeerEOOC Edmonton1:57:43
6357Susan LuedekeCascade OC2:37:35
 
312Oscar Chabrand HernandezGVOC Vancouvermp
183Kristi RazOOC Ottawamp
230Bruce MacLeanEOOC Edmontondnf
416Suzanne QuilleyEOOC Edmontondns
 
 
 
Advanced (12)3.1 km 100 m8 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1400Matthew HryciukEOOC Edmonton46:39
21209Meghan RanceDGL Hamilton1:09:34
3386Silken KleerFWOC Calgary1:16:54
4349Don RiddleEOOC Edmonton1:29:25
5441Roman MalinovskyNone1:31:23
6156Maria EliasROC Montreal1:36:56
7343Garry AtchisonEOOC Edmonton2:06:36
81234Elaine GlenROC Montreal3:05:15
 
159Don HaliburtonGVOC Vancouvermp
229Marie MacLeanEOOC Edmontondnf
298Taylor LougheedEOOC Edmontondns
337Fredrik LarssonSundbybergs IKdns
 
 
 
Expert (9)4.4 km 150 m13 C
PlStnoNameClubTime
1127Richard PurkisNGOC56:55
2200Corinne MaylandDVOA1:12:30
3233Bruce GlenROC Montreal1:26:17
41174Kate KnappGVOC Vancouver1:26:36
5361Eric RosenzweigBAOC1:48:04
61441Thomas GraupnerCdeB Manitoba2:01:20
71443Reid HowardGVOC Vancouver2:33:03
 
160Johanna van LieshoutEOOC Edmontondnf
nc1136Rachel CaulfieldGVOC Vancouver2:33:04